Serie A · Matchday 7 · U-Power Stadium

Monza vs Cagliari prediction

Monza
Mon 19 OctUK time
Cagliari

Monza vs Cagliari tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip, locked: Trust 7 out of 10.

Unlock free: the Best Tip

Tip, locked.

Tip, locked.

Unlock the 3 tips on this match, the Best Tip among them. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Unlock free →

Monza vs Cagliari: key facts

  • Cagliari are unbeaten in their last 4 away.
  • Over 2.5 goals landed in 8 of Monza's last 10.
  • Both teams scored in 8 of Monza's last 10.
  • Cagliari kept 5 clean sheets in their last 10.

Last 10 matches, all competitions.

Monza vs Cagliari: every market

Monza vs Cagliari odds

Bet365 · Mon 19 Oct

Result

Result: price for each selection
Monza winDrawCagliari win
2.403.103.00

Goals

Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.51.33Over 1.53.40Under 1.5
2.52.10Over 2.51.73Under 2.5
3.53.75Over 3.51.28Under 3.5

Both teams to score

Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
1.801.95

Double chance

Double chance: price for each selection
Monza or drawMonza or CagliariDraw or Cagliari
1.351.331.52

Monza vs Cagliari: team stats

MonzaCagliari

This season · Serie A
MonzaMetricCagliari
15thPosition7th
4Points13
1.5Goals / game1.0
1.81xG for / game1.00
1.15xG against / game1.79
Last 10 matches · all competitions
MonzaMetricCagliari
1.10Points / game1.80
2.0Conceded / game0.7
2 of 10Clean sheets5 of 10

Monza vs Cagliari: head-to-head · last 4

1Monza wins
1Draws
2Cagliari wins
Goals per game
2.3
Both scored
2/4

Monza and Cagliari: form · last 10

Monza11 / 30 pts

LDLWLDWLLWGF 17 · GA 20

Cagliari18 / 30 pts

DWWWLLWWDDGF 10 · GA 7

Serie A table

League hub →
Serie A table, 2026-27, with Monza and Cagliari highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsValueForm
1Inter7610+1219€619mWWDWW
2Lazio7610+1019€260mWWWDW
3Roma7520+1317€477mWDDWW
4Milan7430+715€462mWDWDD
5Como 19077421+514€395mWDLWW
6Frosinone7412+413WLWDW
7Cagliari6411+313€150mDWWWL
8Juventus7322+111€535mLDWLD
9Napoli7313+310€456mLWDWL
10Atalanta7304-19€413mLWLLL
11Lecce7304-39€125mWLLWL
12Sassuolo7223-28€196mLDLWD
13Torino6213-27€141mWDLWL
14Bologna7124-45€251mLWDLD
15Monza6114-64LWLDL
16Parma6114-64€143mLWLDL
17Udinese7115-74€181mLLLLL
18Genoa7115-84€140mLWLDL
19Fiorentina7115-94€224mLLDWL
20Venezia FC7106-103WLLLL

Frequently asked questions

What is the Best Tip for Monza vs Cagliari?

Our Best Tip carries a Trust of 7 out of 10, and the call itself is locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Who will win Monza vs Cagliari?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Monza win 2.40, Draw 3.10, Cagliari win 3.00.

Will both teams score in Monza vs Cagliari?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Yes 1.80, No 1.95.

What is the double chance prediction for Monza vs Cagliari?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Monza or draw 1.35, Monza or Cagliari 1.33, Draw or Cagliari 1.52.

When does Monza vs Cagliari kick off?

Kick-off is on Monday, 19 October 2026, 17:30 UK time.

Where is Monza vs Cagliari being played?

The match is scheduled for U-Power Stadium.

How are these predictions made?

The FootInsights AI model, trained on years of matches, prices every market before kick-off. Every prediction is recorded permanently, and our full track record is public.

League hub →