League One · Matchday 12 · The Lamex Stadium

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC prediction

Stevenage
Tue 20 OctUK time
Plymouth Argyle FC

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip, locked: Trust 7 out of 10.

Unlock free: the Best Tip

Tip, locked.

Tip, locked.

Unlock the 3 tips on this match, the Best Tip among them. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Unlock free →

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC: key facts

  • Last meeting: Plymouth Argyle FC 1–0 Stevenage.

Last 10 matches, all competitions.

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC: every market

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC odds

Bet365 · Mon 19 Oct

Result

Result: price for each selection
Stevenage winDrawPlymouth Argyle FC win
2.553.302.55

Goals

Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.51.25Over 1.53.75Under 1.5
2.51.90Over 2.51.90Under 2.5
3.53.25Over 3.51.33Under 3.5

Both teams to score

Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
1.672.10

Double chance

Double chance: price for each selection
Stevenage or drawStevenage or Plymouth Argyle FCDraw or Plymouth Argyle FC
1.441.271.44

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC: team stats

StevenagePlymouth Argyle FC

This season · League One
StevenageMetricPlymouth Argyle FC
12thPosition4th
12Points19
1.3Goals / game1.6
0.95xG for / game1.20
0.97xG against / game1.71
Last 10 matches · all competitions
StevenageMetricPlymouth Argyle FC
1.50Points / game1.90
1.0Conceded / game1.1
3 of 10Clean sheets3 of 10

Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC: meetings on our record

Stevenage and Plymouth Argyle FC: form · last 10

Stevenage15 / 30 pts

LWLWWDDLDWGF 13 · GA 10

Plymouth Argyle FC19 / 30 pts

LWWLWWWLWDGF 17 · GA 11

League One table

League hub →
League One table, 2026-27, with Stevenage and Plymouth Argyle FC highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Bradford10622+520WDDWW
2Stockport County10613+1019WWWDL
3Huddersfield Town AFC10541+919WDWLD
4Plymouth Argyle FC11614+419LWWLW
5Cambridge United10541+419WWDDW
6Sheffield Wednesday FC9531+1218WDDDW
7Reading FC10433+1015LWDDW
8Oxford United FC8431+715DWDWW
9Leyton Orient10424+414WDLWL
10Burton Albion11344-213DLLWD
11Wycombe10343-413WLDWW
12Stevenage9333+212LWLWW
13Mansfield Town9333-212DWDDL
14Leicester City9333-312WLDWL
15AFC Wimbledon10334-812LLDDW
16Luton Town FC9324011LWLLD
17Doncaster9234-19LWWLL
18Milton Keynes Dons9162-59WLDDD
19Peterborough United FC10235-79DWLLD
20Blackpool FC9225-38LLLDL
21Barnsley FC9225-88LLDLL
22Bromley9225-128LLWDL
23Notts County9144-57LLLLD
24Wigan Athletic FC9216-77WLLDL

Frequently asked questions

What is the Best Tip for Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC?

Our Best Tip carries a Trust of 7 out of 10, and the call itself is locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Who will win Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Stevenage win 2.55, Draw 3.30, Plymouth Argyle FC win 2.55.

Will both teams score in Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Yes 1.67, No 2.10.

What is the double chance prediction for Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Stevenage or draw 1.44, Stevenage or Plymouth Argyle FC 1.27, Draw or Plymouth Argyle FC 1.44.

When does Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC kick off?

Kick-off is on Tuesday, 20 October 2026, 19:45 UK time.

Where is Stevenage vs Plymouth Argyle FC being played?

The match is scheduled for The Lamex Stadium.

How are these predictions made?

The FootInsights AI model, trained on years of matches, prices every market before kick-off. Every prediction is recorded permanently, and our full track record is public.

League hub →