Allsvenskan · Matchday 25 · Borås Arena

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF prediction

IF Elfsborg
Fri 23 OctUK time
Malmo FF

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip, locked: Trust 8 out of 10.

Unlock free: the Best Tip

Tip, locked.

Tip, locked.

Unlock the 3 tips on this match, the Best Tip among them. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Unlock free →

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF: key facts

  • Both teams scored in only 2 of Malmo FF's last 10.
  • The last 5 meetings averaged 3.4 goals.
  • IF Elfsborg won 4 of their last 5 at home.
  • IF Elfsborg kept 5 clean sheets in their last 10.

Last 10 matches, all competitions.

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF: every market

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF odds

Bet365 · Mon 19 Oct

Result

Result: price for each selection
IF Elfsborg winDrawMalmo FF win
2.003.603.30

Goals

Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.51.22Over 1.54.00Under 1.5
2.51.73Over 2.52.08Under 2.5
3.52.75Over 3.51.40Under 3.5

Both teams to score

Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
1.672.10

Double chance

Double chance: price for each selection
IF Elfsborg or drawIF Elfsborg or Malmo FFDraw or Malmo FF
1.291.251.72

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF: team stats

IF ElfsborgMalmo FF

This season · Allsvenskan
IF ElfsborgMetricMalmo FF
5thPosition7th
41Points36
1.5Goals / game1.6
1.55xG for / game2.00
1.28xG against / game1.58
Last 10 matches · all competitions
IF ElfsborgMetricMalmo FF
2.00Points / game1.60
0.7Conceded / game0.9
5 of 10Clean sheets5 of 10

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF: head-to-head · last 5

2IF Elfsborg wins
1Draws
2Malmo FF wins
Goals per game
3.4
Both scored
5/5

IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF: form · last 10

IF Elfsborg20 / 30 pts

DWLWWLWDWWGF 17 · GA 7

Malmo FF16 / 30 pts

LWWLWDWLWLGF 11 · GA 9

Allsvenskan table

League hub →
Allsvenskan table, 2026-27, with IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Sirius241743+2555DWWWW
2Djurgardens IF241527+2947WWLWW
3Hammarby FF241446+2946WLWWD
4BK Hacken241194+1342WWWDD
5IF Elfsborg241185+1341DWWWL
6Vasteras SK FK241158-138WLWWL
7Malmo FF2411310+436LWLWD
8IFK Goteborg241068-936DWWWW
9AIK Stockholm24978-434DLLDL
10Gais248610+530LLWLD
11IF Brommapojkarna248610-730LWLLW
12Mjallby AIF245811-1223LDLDD
13Degerfors IF235513-1520LDLLW
14Kalmar FF235414-1619WLLLL
15Orgryte IS244614-2518WLLLD
16Halmstad243516-2914LLWLL

Frequently asked questions

What is the Best Tip for IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF?

Our Best Tip carries a Trust of 8 out of 10, and the call itself is locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Who will win IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: IF Elfsborg win 2.00, Draw 3.60, Malmo FF win 3.30.

Will both teams score in IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Yes 1.67, No 2.10.

What is the double chance prediction for IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: IF Elfsborg or draw 1.29, IF Elfsborg or Malmo FF 1.25, Draw or Malmo FF 1.72.

How are IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF going into this match?

IF Elfsborg have won 6 of their last 10 (2 drawn, 2 lost); Malmo FF have won 5 of their last 10 (1 drawn, 4 lost). In their last 5 meetings IF Elfsborg won 2, Malmo FF won 2 and 1 was drawn.

When does IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF kick off?

Kick-off is on Friday, 23 October 2026, 18:00 UK time.

Where is IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF being played?

The match is scheduled for Borås Arena.

How are these predictions made?

The FootInsights AI model, trained on years of matches, prices every market before kick-off. Every prediction is recorded permanently, and our full track record is public.

League hub →