Allsvenskan · Matchday 24 · Studenternas IP

Sirius 2–2 IF Elfsborg: prediction result

Sirius
Full time2–2Sun 18 Oct
IF Elfsborg

Sirius vs IF Elfsborg tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip: Sirius or draw at 1.30, Trust 8 out of 10, won.

Tip: Over 1.5 goals at 1.23, Trust 8 out of 10, won.

Tip: Both Score: Yes at 1.67, Trust 6 out of 10, won.

Match statistics

Sirius vs IF Elfsborg: expected goals, shots, possession and discipline, home on the left, away on the right
SiriusStatisticIF Elfsborg
0.96Expected goals (xG)1.24
13Shots14
5Shots on target6
9Shots inside the box9
53%Possession47%
510Passes464
6Corners8
7Fouls12
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
4Goalkeeper saves3

Sirius finished +1.0 goals against its expected goals (xG), IF Elfsborg +0.8.

Sirius vs IF Elfsborg: every market we priced

Sirius vs IF Elfsborg odds

Bet365 · Sun 18 Oct

Result

No tip
Result: price for each selection
Sirius winDrawIF Elfsborg win
2.003.60✓, happened3.40

No tip here: this match's tips are in stronger markets.

Goals

Tip: Over 1.5, Trust 8 · ✓ Won
Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.51.23✓Over 1.5, our tip, Trust 8, happened4.33Under 1.5
2.51.70✓Over 2.5, happened2.10Under 2.5
3.52.62✓Over 3.5, happened1.44Under 3.5

Both teams to score

Tip: Yes, Trust 6 · ✓ Won
Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
1.67✓Our tip, Trust 6, happened2.20

Double chance

Best Tip: Sirius or draw, Trust 8 · ✓ Won
Double chance: price for each selection
Sirius or drawSirius or IF ElfsborgDraw or IF Elfsborg
1.30✓Our tip, Trust 8, happened1.261.75✓, happened

Sirius vs IF Elfsborg: team stats

SiriusIF Elfsborg

This season · Allsvenskan
SiriusMetricIF Elfsborg
1stPosition5th
55Points41
2.3Goals / game1.5
2.00xG for / game1.55
1.25xG against / game1.28
Last 10 matches · all competitions
SiriusMetricIF Elfsborg
1.70Points / game2.20
1.2Conceded / game0.6
4 of 10Clean sheets5 of 10

Sirius vs IF Elfsborg: head-to-head · last 5

3Sirius wins
0Draws
2IF Elfsborg wins
Goals per game
4.4
Both scored
3/5

Sirius and IF Elfsborg: form · last 10

Sirius17 / 30 pts

WDWWWLLLDWGF 14 · GA 12

IF Elfsborg22 / 30 pts

WLWWLWDWWWGF 17 · GA 6

Allsvenskan table

League hub →
Allsvenskan table, 2026-27, with Sirius and IF Elfsborg highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Sirius241743+2555DWWWW
2Djurgardens IF241527+2947WWLWW
3Hammarby FF241446+2946WLWWD
4BK Hacken241194+1342WWWDD
5IF Elfsborg241185+1341DWWWL
6Vasteras SK FK241158-138WLWWL
7Malmo FF2411310+436LWLWD
8IFK Goteborg241068-936DWWWW
9AIK Stockholm24978-434DLLDL
10Gais248610+530LLWLD
11IF Brommapojkarna248610-730LWLLW
12Mjallby AIF245811-1223LDLDD
13Degerfors IF235513-1520LDLLW
14Kalmar FF235414-1619WLLLL
15Orgryte IS244614-2518WLLLD
16Halmstad243516-2914LLWLL

Frequently asked questions

What was the final score in Sirius vs IF Elfsborg?

Sirius 2–2 IF Elfsborg, played on Sun 18 Oct in the Allsvenskan.

Did FootInsights get Sirius vs IF Elfsborg right?

Our Best Tip was Sirius or draw at 1.30, Trust 8 out of 10, and it won. 3 of our 3 pre-match tips on this match won. Every Best Tip stays on our public track record, wins and losses alike.

Did both teams score in Sirius vs IF Elfsborg?

Yes — the match finished 2–2. Our tip was Both Score: Yes at 1.67, and it won.

Were there over 2.5 goals in Sirius vs IF Elfsborg?

Yes — 4 goals in total. Our goals tip was Over 1.5 goals at 1.23, and it won.

Next for Sirius and IF Elfsborg

League hub →