Kenyan Premier League · Matchday 1 · Nyayo National Stadium

Nairobi United 2–2 KCB: prediction result

Nairobi United
Full time2–2Sun 11 Oct
KCB

Nairobi United vs KCB tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip: Nairobi United or draw at 1.15, Trust 7 out of 10, won.

Tip: Over 1.5 goals, Trust 6 out of 10, won.

Tip: Both Score: No, Trust 6 out of 10, lost.

Nairobi United vs KCB: every market we priced

Nairobi United vs KCB odds

Bet365 · Sun 11 Oct

Result

No tip
Result: price for each selection
Nairobi United winDrawKCB win
1.853.00✓, happened4.20

No tip here: no side is a clear favourite, so the tip is in Double chance.

Goals

Tip: Over 1.5, Trust 6 · ✓ Won
Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.5—✓Over 1.5, our tip, Trust 6, happened—Under 1.5
2.52.50✓Over 2.5, happened1.50Under 2.5
3.5—✓Over 3.5, happened—Under 3.5

Both teams to score

Tip: No, Trust 6 · ✗ Lost
Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
—✓, happened—Our tip, Trust 6

Double chance

Best Tip: Nairobi United or draw, Trust 7 · ✓ Won
Double chance: price for each selection
Nairobi United or drawNairobi United or KCBDraw or KCB
1.15✓Our tip, Trust 7, happened1.281.75✓, happened

Nairobi United vs KCB: team stats

Nairobi UnitedKCB

This season · Kenyan Premier League
Nairobi UnitedMetricKCB
7thPosition2nd
2Points4
1.0Goals / game1.5
Last 10 matches · all competitions
Nairobi UnitedMetricKCB
1.90Points / game1.40
1.0Conceded / game1.2
4 of 10Clean sheets2 of 10

Nairobi United vs KCB: meetings on our record

Nairobi United and KCB: form · last 10

Nairobi United19 / 30 pts

WDDLWWWDWDGF 16 · GA 10

KCB14 / 30 pts

WWLDLDLWWLGF 12 · GA 12

Kenyan Premier League table

League hub →
Kenyan Premier League table, 2026-27, with Nairobi United and KCB highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1GOR Mahia2200+36WW
2KCB2110+14WD
3Homeboyz2110+14DW
4Shabana2110+14DW
5Murang'a SEAL2101+23WL
6Tusker1100+23W
7Nairobi United202002DD
8Mara Sugar101001WD
93K101001DD
10Kenya Police101001
11Migori Youth101001D
12AFC Leopards101001D
13Bandari101001DD
14Mathare United2011-11LD
15APS Bomet2011-11LD
16Ulinzi Stars2011-21DL
17Mombasa Elite1001-10LL
18Posta Rangers FC2002-50LL

Frequently asked questions

What was the final score in Nairobi United vs KCB?

Nairobi United 2–2 KCB, played on Sun 11 Oct in the Kenyan Premier League.

Did FootInsights get Nairobi United vs KCB right?

Our Best Tip was Nairobi United or draw at 1.15, Trust 7 out of 10, and it won. 2 of our 3 pre-match tips on this match won. Every Best Tip stays on our public track record, wins and losses alike.

Did both teams score in Nairobi United vs KCB?

Yes — the match finished 2–2. Our tip was Both Score: No, and it lost.

Were there over 2.5 goals in Nairobi United vs KCB?

Yes — 4 goals in total. Our goals tip was Over 1.5 goals, and it won.

Next for Nairobi United and KCB

League hub →