Tanzanian Premier League · Matchday 8 · Liti Stadium

Fountain Gate 1–1 Pamba Jiji: prediction result

Fountain Gate
Full time1–1Fri 16 Oct
Pamba Jiji

Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip: Fountain Gate or draw, Trust 7 out of 10, won.

Tip: Under 2.5 goals, Trust 6 out of 10, won.

Tip: Both Score: No, Trust 6 out of 10, lost.

Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji: every market we priced

Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji odds

Result

No tip
Result: price for each selection
Fountain Gate winDrawPamba Jiji win
——✓, happened—

No tip here: no side is a clear favourite, so the tip is in Double chance.

Goals

Tip: Under 2.5, Trust 6 · ✓ Won
Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.5—✓Over 1.5, happened—Under 1.5
2.5—Over 2.5—✓Under 2.5, our tip, Trust 6, happened
3.5—Over 3.5—✓Under 3.5, happened

Both teams to score

Tip: No, Trust 6 · ✗ Lost
Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
—✓, happened—Our tip, Trust 6

Double chance

Best Tip: Fountain Gate or draw, Trust 7 · ✓ Won
Double chance: price for each selection
Fountain Gate or drawFountain Gate or Pamba JijiDraw or Pamba Jiji
—✓Our tip, Trust 7, happened——✓, happened

Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji: team stats

Fountain GatePamba Jiji

This season · Tanzanian Premier League
Fountain GateMetricPamba Jiji
16thPosition15th
5Points5
0.5Goals / game1.1
Last 10 matches · all competitions
Fountain GateMetricPamba Jiji
0.80Points / game0.40
1.5Conceded / game1.9
2 of 10Clean sheets1 of 10

Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji: head-to-head · last 4

0Fountain Gate wins
1Draws
3Pamba Jiji wins
Goals per game
2.5
Both scored
3/4

Fountain Gate and Pamba Jiji: form · last 10

Fountain Gate8 / 30 pts

LDLLLWLWDLGF 7 · GA 15

Pamba Jiji4 / 30 pts

WLLLLLDLLLGF 10 · GA 19

Tanzanian Premier League table

League hub →
Tanzanian Premier League table, 2026-27, with Fountain Gate and Pamba Jiji highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Simba8800+1524WWWWW
2Young Africans7601+1318LWWWW
3Azam8521+617WLWWD
4Dodoma Jiji8422+314WDWWW
5JKT Tanzania8413-113WWLWW
6Mashujaa8404-412LWWLW
7Singida Black Stars8323+311LDLWW
8Polisi Tanzania8323+111DLWLL
9Mbeya City8314-110LLLDW
10Coastal Union8314-410WLWWL
11Namungo8305-49WLLLL
12Geita Gold8215-67LLLLD
13Tabora United7133-16LWDLD
14Kagera Sugar8134-76DWDLL
15Pamba Jiji8125-55DWLLL
16Fountain Gate8125-85DLDLL

Frequently asked questions

What was the final score in Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji?

Fountain Gate 1–1 Pamba Jiji, played on Fri 16 Oct in the Tanzanian Premier League.

Did FootInsights get Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji right?

Our Best Tip was Fountain Gate or draw, Trust 7 out of 10, and it won. 2 of our 3 pre-match tips on this match won. Every Best Tip stays on our public track record, wins and losses alike.

Did both teams score in Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji?

Yes — the match finished 1–1. Our tip was Both Score: No, and it lost.

Were there over 2.5 goals in Fountain Gate vs Pamba Jiji?

No — 2 goals in total. Our goals tip was Under 2.5 goals, and it won.

League hub →