Eerste Divisie · Matchday 12 · Stadion De Vliert

Den Bosch vs MVV prediction

Den Bosch
Fri 23 OctUK time
MVV

Den Bosch vs MVV tips

Published , before kick-off

Best Tip, locked: Trust 8 out of 10.

Unlock free: the Best Tip

Tip, locked.

Tip, locked.

Unlock the 3 tips on this match, the Best Tip among them. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Unlock free →

Den Bosch vs MVV: key facts

  • The last 4 meetings averaged 4.0 goals.
  • MVV's last 10 matches averaged 3.6 goals in total.
  • Den Bosch's last 10 matches averaged 3.3 goals in total.
  • Both teams scored in 7 of Den Bosch's last 10.

Last 10 matches, all competitions.

Den Bosch vs MVV: every market

Den Bosch vs MVV odds

Bet365 · Mon 19 Oct

Result

Result: price for each selection
Den Bosch winDrawMVV win
1.624.404.20

Goals

Goal lines: price for over and under
LineOverUnder
1.51.11Over 1.56.50Under 1.5
2.51.36Over 2.53.10Under 2.5
3.51.91Over 3.51.80Under 3.5

Both teams to score

Both teams to score: price for each selection
YesNo
1.442.62

Double chance

Double chance: price for each selection
Den Bosch or drawDen Bosch or MVVDraw or MVV
1.181.172.15

Den Bosch vs MVV: team stats

Den BoschMVV

This season · Eerste Divisie
Den BoschMetricMVV
12thPosition9th
14Points16
1.5Goals / game1.3
2.03xG for / game1.04
1.70xG against / game1.17
Last 10 matches · all competitions
Den BoschMetricMVV
1.30Points / game1.30
1.8Conceded / game2.4
1 of 10Clean sheets2 of 10

Den Bosch vs MVV: head-to-head · last 4

1Den Bosch wins
1Draws
2MVV wins
Goals per game
4.0
Both scored
3/4

Den Bosch and MVV: form · last 10

Den Bosch13 / 30 pts

WWDLWLLLWLGF 15 · GA 18

MVV13 / 30 pts

LLLWLLDWWWGF 12 · GA 24

Eerste Divisie table

League hub →
Eerste Divisie table, 2026-27, with Den Bosch and MVV highlighted in their colours
#TeamPWDLGDPtsForm
1Heracles Almelo11911+2328WWDWL
2Almere City FC11713+1422LWWLW
3VVV Venlo11713+1222DWWLW
4FC Emmen11713+522WWDWL
5NAC Breda11623+320WWDWW
6SBV Vitesse11524+117WLDLW
7Roda10442+216WDLWD
8FC Volendam11515+516DWLWL
9MVV11515-1116LLLWL
10RKC Waalwijk11362+415DLDLW
11Jong AZ11425+414DLWDL
12Den Bosch11425-314WWDLW
13Jong PSV U2110343-213LDLDL
14FC OSS11407-112LWWLW
15De Graafschap10325-1011LWDWL
16FC Eindhoven11326-811LLDLW
17Helmond Sport11236-59LLDLL
18Jong Ajax10226-128WLDLL
19Dordrecht10226-148WLDWL
20Jong Utrecht10217-77LLLWW

Frequently asked questions

What is the Best Tip for Den Bosch vs MVV?

Our Best Tip carries a Trust of 8 out of 10, and the call itself is locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December.

Who will win Den Bosch vs MVV?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Den Bosch win 1.62, Draw 4.40, MVV win 4.20.

Will both teams score in Den Bosch vs MVV?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Yes 1.44, No 2.62.

What is the double chance prediction for Den Bosch vs MVV?

Our tips on this match are locked. Free with an account, on every match until 31 December. The odds: Den Bosch or draw 1.18, Den Bosch or MVV 1.17, Draw or MVV 2.15.

How are Den Bosch and MVV going into this match?

Den Bosch have won 4 of their last 10 (1 drawn, 5 lost); MVV have won 4 of their last 10 (1 drawn, 5 lost), losing the last 3. In their last 4 meetings Den Bosch won 1, MVV won 2 and 1 was drawn.

When does Den Bosch vs MVV kick off?

Kick-off is on Friday, 23 October 2026, 19:00 UK time.

Where is Den Bosch vs MVV being played?

The match is scheduled for Stadion De Vliert.

How are these predictions made?

The FootInsights AI model, trained on years of matches, prices every market before kick-off. Every prediction is recorded permanently, and our full track record is public.

League hub →